Graduation rates in 2018 for students who began as full-time freshmen

CSU campusFour year graduation rateFour-year goal by 2025Six-year graduation rateSix-year goal by 2025
Bakersfield14.73042.156
Channel Islands21.54054.867
Chico29.34166.374
Dominguez Hills11.6314555
East Bay16.63548.262
Fresno19.3355469
Fullerton25.54467.875
Humboldt223051.856
Long Beach28.53969.477
Los Angeles9.53048.555
Cal Maritime48.16261.768
Monterey Bay29.14460.463
Northridge14.83053.966
Pomona29.73871.173
Sacramento14.73051.160
San Bernardino18.73056.862
San Diego46.65474.186
San Francisco24.93354.969
San Jose19.33564.971
San Luis Obispo52.57181.792
San Marcos16.53054.961
Sonoma35.15462.975
Stanislaus19.4375865

Source: California State University

Graduation rates in 2018 for transfer students

CSU campusTwo-year graduation rateTwo-year goal by 2025Four-year graduation rateFour-year goal by 2025
Bakersfield41.54871.174
Channel Islands44.75475.178
Chico394378.686
Dominguez Hills36.24069.975
East Bay43.94874.783
Fresno29.93475.180
Fullerton36.24479.485
Humboldt37.93875.479
Long Beach41.1498691
Los Angeles29.93674.481
Cal Maritime10.12370.668
Monterey Bay46.64679.580
Northridge35.44376.181
Pomona32.3298085
Sacramento37.43871.781
San Bernardino39.94578.883
San Diego51.35185.191
San Francisco44.74972.886
San Jose31.93674.480
San Luis Obispo35.34590.193
San Marcos29.34073.977
Sonoma62.66483.191
Stanislaus38.74577.878

Source: California State University

Comments

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked * *

Comments Policy

The goal of the comments section on EdSource is to facilitate thoughtful conversation about content published on our website. Click here for EdSource's Comments Policy.